Home | Feedback | Gallery | Contact us
موقع سكس Tube8 italia pornhub Antalya escort Antalya escort Antalya escort maltepe halı yıkama

    Board Members

 

Thenmala Ecotourism Promotion Society (TEPS) is a society registered under the Travancore Cochin Literary Scientific and Charitable Societies Act 1955


General Body


Chairman

:

Honble Minister for Tourism, Govt of Kerala

Vice Chairman

:

The Secretary to Government, Department of Tourism, Govt of Kerala

Members

:

  1. The Secretary to Government, Department of Water Resources, Govt of Kerala.
  2. The Secretary to Government, Department of Forests & Wildlife, Govt of Kerala.
  3. The Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Forest & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  4. The Director, Department of Tourism, Govt of Kerala.
  5. The Director (Ecotourism), Department of Tourism, Govt of Kerala.
  6. The Chief Engineer, Kallada Irrigation Project, Govt of Kerala.
  7. The Chief Conservator of Forests (Wildlife), Forests & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  8. The Chief Conservator of Forests (Protection), Forests & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  9. The Conservator of Forests, Kollam Circle, Forests & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  10. The Chief Engineer, Kerala State Electricity Board.
  11. Representative of the Finance Department, Govt of Kerala.

Govt. Nominated Members :


1. Shri.Biju, Lakshmi Vihar, Near Shivan kovil, Punalur (PO), Kollam.
2. Shri.Jagadeesan, Eattivilayil, NearPanchayat Office, Pathanapuram (PO), Kollam.
3.Shri.Suresh, Attarikathu Puthen Veedu, Thenmala Dam (PO) Kollam.
4. Shri.K.K.Abraham, Kuttiyidayil, Kulathupuzha (PO), Kollam.
5. Shri.N.Shoukath Ali, Aneesh Kot, Kanchiyoorkonam, Kattakkada (PO), Thiruvananthapuram.
6.Shri.C.Ajayaprasad, Prasad Bhavan, Alanchery, Eroor (PO), Anchal Kollam.
7. Shri.R.Kuttan Pillai, Thirumuttathu Veedu, Ampalam Junction, Villumala (PO), Kulathupuzha, Kollam.



Executive Committee :


Chairman

:

The Secretary to Government, Department of Tourism, Govt of Kerala.

Members

:
  1. The Secretary to Government, Department of Water Resources, Govt of Kerala.
  2. The Secretary to Government, Department of Forests & Wildlife, Govt of Kerala.
  3. The Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Forest & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  4. The Director, Department of Tourism, Govt of Kerala.
  5. The Director (Ecotourism), Department of Tourism, Govt of Kerala.
  6. The Chief Engineer, Kallada Irrigation Project, Govt of Kerala.
  7. The Chief Conservator of Forests (Wildlife), Forests & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  8. The Chief Conservator of Forests (Protection), Forests & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  9. The Conservator of Forests, Kollam Circle, Forests & Wildlife Department, Govt of Kerala.
  10. The Chief Engineer, Kerala State Electricity Board.
  11. Representative of the Finance Department, Govt of Kerala.

Govt. Nominated Members :


1. Shri.Biju, Lakshmi Vihar, Near Shivan kovil, Punalur (PO), Kollam.